At a glance
Typical ranges at a glance
General estimates only. Prices vary by trainer, puppy and market.
Puppy Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy House Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→In-Home Puppy Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Private Puppy Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Young Dog Obedience$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Open the guide for each program

Puppy Training
A puppy package teaches the habits that make the first months easier: where to potty, what to chew and how to walk beside you.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy House Training
House training is a schedule more than a lesson.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
In-Home Puppy Training
A visit at home lets a trainer see the real setup: the front door, the lanai slider, the kitchen gate.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Private Puppy Lessons
A private lesson gives you a trainer's full attention for an hour or less.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Young Dog Obedience
Between about six months and two years, many dogs test every rule they learned.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Behavior Coaching
Some puppies bite hard, panic at sounds or bark without stopping.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →How this guide works
Plain words. Honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. Read the Disclaimer for the full picture.